India's best property portal to buy property in India - Proptiger.com
Possession : Nov'17
Kothari Gitanjali
Price on request
Builder Price
Configuration
2, 3 BHK
Builtup area1 sq M = 10.76 sq ft
943 - 1,533 sq ft
Possession Status
Completed
Overview
  • Possession Start Date
    Nov'17
  • Status
    Completed
  • Total Launched apartments
    34
  • Launch Date
    Mar'13
  • Availability
    Resale

More about Kothari Gitanjali

Gitanjali is a premium housing project launched by Kothari Mercantiles in Ultadanga, Kolkata. These 2, 3 BHK Apartment in Kolkata North are available from 943 sqft to 1533 sqft. Among the many luxurious amenities that the project hosts are Water Supply, Fire Fighting Systems, Power Backup, Children's play area, Car Parking etc. Starting at @Rs 5,500 per sqft, Apartment are available at attractive price points. The Apartment will be available for sale from Rs 51.87 lacs to Rs 81.90 lacs.

Approved for Home loans from following banks
  • HDFC (5244)
  • Axis Bank
  • PNB Housing
  • Indiabulls
  • Citibank
  • L&T Housing (DSA_LOSOT)
  • IIFL
  • + 2 more banksshow less

Kitchen:
Glazed Tiles Dado up to 2 Feet Height Above Platform
Kitchen:
Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Kothari Gitanjali Floor Plans
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
-
-
Kothari Gitanjali Amenities

About Kothari Mercantiles

  • Total Projects1
  • Ongoing Projects0

More projects by Kothari Mercantiles

Similar Projects

Developer Network

  • 400+
    Reputed Developers